PDO Members

MEMBERS

Coordinators

PDO working group is coordinated by dr. Mario Zannoni (Organismo Controllo Qualità Produzioni Regolamentate) and prof. Francisco José Pérez Elortondo (Universidad del Pais Basco – Facultad de Farmacia).

Contact: pdo@e3sensory.eu

Coordinators check the documents prepared by WG, prepare periodical reports of activity, keep contact with E3S chairperson, present project proposal to the members and when necessary keep contact with other groups or organizations or public authorities.

Members

Membership is free and members come from the national sensory associations that joined the European Sensory Science Society. They have to be sensory analysts with experience, or at least interest, in PDOs, they keep contact with coordinator (and/or subgroup coordinator), participate in discussions inside the WG, provide information, provide data or task if required for a specific project.

  1. Maria Josè Beriain Apesteguía, Universidad Pública de Navarra (Area Food Science and Nutrition)
  2. Annette Bongartz, ZHAW – University of applied science Zurich, Department Life Sciences and Facility Management, Institute for Food and Beverage Innovation
  3. Elisabeth Buchinger, Sensorikum OG
  4. Carolina Chaya, Departamento de estadistica y metodos de gestion en agricoltura ETSIA, Universitad Politecnica de Madrid
  5. Sylvie Chollet, Groupe ISA
  6. Catherine Dacremont, Agrosup Dijon, Centre des Sciences du gout et de l’alimentation
  7. Pascale Deneulin, Ecole d’Ingénieurs de Changins / School of Engineering at Changins
  8. Eva Derndorfer, Self employed
  9. Caterina Dinnella, Università degli Studi di Firenze, Dipartimento di Gestione dei Sistemi Agrari, Alimentari e Forestali
  10. Margaret Everitt, Margaret Everitt Ltd
  11. Flavia Gasperi, Fondazione Edmund Mach – IASMA
  12. Luis Guerrero, IRTA
  13. Virginie Herbreteau, Les maisons du gout
  14. Margrethe Hersleth, Nofima
  15. Joanne Hort, University of Nottingham
  16. Kizkitza Insausti, Universidad Pública de Navarra (Dpto. Producción Agraria)
  17. Tracey Larkin, Dept of Applied Science, Limerick Institute of Technology, Ireland
  18. Monica Laureati, Università degli Studi di Milano – DISTAM – Sez. Tecnologie Alimentari
  19. Yves Le Fur, Agrosup Dijon, Centre des Sciences du gout et de l’alimentation
  20. Isabelle Maitre, Laboratoire GRAPPE, Groupe ESA
  21. Ella Pagliarini, Università degli Studi di Milano – DISTAM – Sez. Tecnologie Alimentari
  22. Sonia Petignat-Keller, Agroscope ACW
  23. Edi Piasentier, Università degli Studi di Udine, Dipartimento di Scienze Agrarie e Ambientali
  24. Patrizia Piccinali, Forschungsanstalt Agroscope Liebefeld-Posieux ALP
  25. Anna Picinelli Lobo, Servicio Regional de Investigación y Desarrollo Agroalimentario (SERIDA)
  26. Laura Purriños Pérez, Centro Tecnolóxico da carne
  27. Guido Ritter, University of Applied Science Münster
  28. Roser Romero del Castillo, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya – Fundació Miquel Agustí
  29. Amparo Salvador-Moya, University of Castilla La Mancha, Ciudad Real
  30. Maria Josè Sanchez, Consumolab
  31. Maria Luisa Gonzales San José, University of Burgos
  32. Maria Victoria Sarriès, Universidad Pública de Navarra
  33. Barbara Siegmund, Graz University of Technology – Institute of Food Chemistry and Technology
  34. Fiorella Sinesio, Centro di ricerca per gli alimenti e la nutrizione (CRA-NUT)
  35. Ronan Symoneaux, Laboratoire Grappe – Groupe ESA
  36. Paloma Torre, Universidad Publica de Navarra
  37. Luisa Torri, University of Gastronomic Science, Bra
  38. Tuomo Tupasela, MTT Biotechnology and Food Research
  39. Dominique Valentin, Agrosup Dijon, Centre des Sciences du gout et de l’alimentation
  40. Beatriz Villegas Pascual, Parque Tecnológico de Valencia
  41. Martin Wendelin, Symrise Austria
Share